Home Page

Governing body

GOVERNORS

No governors have declared any relevant business interests or are related to any members of staff.

All governors serve on the Management Committee and Full Governing Body meetings and all governors have voting rights. No governors currently serve on any other Governing Body.

Mrs J Imrie Co-opted governor  01/01/2019 - 31/12/2023

Mr C Brauer  (Vice Chair and chair of management committee) Co-opted governor 18/11/2020 - 18/11/2024

Rev M Cartwright (LA) 23/11/2017 - 22/11/2021

Mrs M Hartshorne (Co-opted) 3/07/2019 - 02/07/2023

Mr R Biggin (Training co-ordinator) Parent governor 21/12/2017 - 20/12/2021

Mrs E Shand (Chair) Parent governor 21/12/2017 - 21/12/2021

Mr M Tamblyn (Co-opted) 3/07/2019 - 02/07/2023

Mrs H Richardson  (Head teacher)  governor 23/04/2001

Miss S Eagle (Training co-ordinator) Staff governor 29/01/2018 - 28/01/2022

Mrs C Barrowclough Co-opted governor 20/11/2019 - 20/11/2023

2 vacancies

 

Governor attendance at meetings